MLB:
Brewers (35-27) 7, Reds (29-31) 2
Tigers (26-36) 8, Mariners (31-33) 3
White Sox (38-24) 5, Blue Jays (31-29) 2
Dodgers (37-25) 6, Pirates (23-38) 3 F/8
Phillies (30-31) 4, Braves (29-31) 3 F/10
Giants (38-23) @ Nationals (25-33), Ppd. To 6/12/21
Red Sox (38-25) 12, Astros (35-27) 8
Marlins (27-35) 11, Rockies (25-38) 4
Twins (25-37) 7, Yankees (33-30) 5
Royals (30-31) 6, Athletics (37-27) 1
Minor League Baseball:
Triple-A East:
Railriders (21-9) 3, Bisons (15-15) 2 F/G1 @ Trenton, NJ
Bisons (16-15) 10, Railriders (21-10) 0 F/G2 @ Trenton, NJ
Red Sox (20-13) 5, Mets (11-22) 2
Bulls (23-9) 3, Knights (11-21) 2
Mud Hens (16-16) 3, Bats (12-20) 2 F/10
Red Wings (12-21) 4, IronPigs (17-16) 3
Jumbo Shrimp (20-13) 6, Tides (12-19) 4
Storm Chasers (23-9) 16, Saints (16-17) 9
Sounds (23-9) 6, Indians (16-16) 3
Clippers (14-19) 9, Cubs (10-21) 7
Stripers (18-15) 11, Redbirds (12-21) 0
Triple-A West:
Skeeters (19-10) 2, Express (19-12) 1
Dodgers (14-17) 4, Chihuahuas (13-17) 1
Bees (13-17) 7, Isotopes (9-22) 4
Rivercats (14-17) 15, Rainiers (15-15) 7
Aces (20-11) 7, Aviators (16-15) 5
High-A Central:
Whitecaps (17-15) 10, Lugnuts (16-17) 0
Timber Rattlers (16-17) 6, Cubs (16-16) 1
Tincaps (14-18) 5, Captains (17-16) 4 F/10
Dragons (19-14) 6, Loons (16-17) 3
Chiefs (14-19) 4, River Bandits (20-12) 3
Kernels (15-18) 10, Snappers (16-17) 7
NBA:
Eastern Conference Playoffs:
Bucks 86, Nets 83 (BKN leads 2-1)
Western Conference Playoffs:
Jazz 117, Clippers 111 (UTAH leads 2-0)
WNBA:
Mystics (4-5) 89, Sparks (4-4) 71
NHL:
Stanley Cup Playoffs:
West Division Finals:
Golden Knights 6, Avalanche 3 (VGK win 4-2; Game 1 of MTL/VGK Monday 6/14/21)
ECHL:
Kelly Cup Playoffs:
Eastern Conference Semifinals:
Swamp Rabbits 3, Fuel 1 (GRE leads 2-0)
PGA Tour:
Palmetto Championship @ Congaree (Congaree Golf Club, Ridgeland, SC – 1st Round)
1. Wes Roach -7
2. Doc Redman -6
T2. Dustin Johnson -6
T2. Chesson Hadley -6
T2. Erik van Rooyen -6
LPGA Tour:
LPGA Mediheal Championship (Lake Merced Golf Club, Daly City, CA – 1st Round)
1. Leona Maguire -7
2. Jasmine Suwannapuri -6
3. Albane Valenzuela -4
T3. Allison Lee -4
5. 6 tied @ -3
Great Lakes Summer Collegiate League:
Joes (4-1) 1, Steam (3-2) 0
Mariners (2-4) 12, Locos (5-1) 7
Monarchs (1-4) 14, Jet Box (4-1) 3
Bison (4-1) 4, Marlins (2-3) 1
Clippers (5-1) 12, Leprechauns (3-3) 3
Ice Haulers (2-5) 10, Graders (1-4) 2
Jazz (2-3) 7, Scouts (0-5) 3
NCAA Softball:
Women's College World Series Finals:
Oklahoma 5, Florida State 1 (OU wins 2-1; 5th national championship)
(03-19-2024) Brooks Miller named the D3hoops.com National Coach of the Year.
(03-19-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Celebration, Tuesday March 19
(03-18-2024) Trine Softball Finish Pioneer Classic Undefeated
(03-17-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Wins NCAA National Championship
(03-16-2024) Trine Baseball Struggles at Franklin
(03-14-2024) Trine Basketball Defeats Trinity 66-54
(03-11-2024) Men's Basketball Beats the Buzzer To Clinch Sectional Trophy
(03-11-2024) Gladieux Wins Second Career National Championship
(03-10-2024) Danklefsen Record 600th Win
(03-10-2024) Thunder Handle Bears in Sectional Semifinals
(03-10-2024) Hill No Hits as Thunder Sweep Another Day in Florida
(02-28-2024) Prairie Heights And Fremont BBB Fall In Round One Of Sectionals
(02-27-2024) Trine Women's Basketball Heads to Oshkosh for First Round Matchup
(02-27-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Hosting Opening Rounds of NCAA Tournament
(02-27-2024) Trine Baseball Falls in Series Finale Against Anderson
(07-31-2023) Fort Wayne Jackers Advance To World Series
(07-31-2023) Prairie Heights 12U Baseball Team Wins Vermont Settlement Festival Championship
(06-08-2023) Trine Softball Wins National Championship
(06-07-2023) Softball Falls in Opening Game of Championship Series
(06-05-2023) Trine Softball Team Advances To Championship