Western Buckeye League:
Shawnee (4-0, 3-0) 10, Defiance (1-3, 0-3) 7
Bath (3-1, 2-1) 27, Elida (2-2, 1-2) 7
Celina (1-3, 1-2) 21, Kenton (0-4, 0-3) 10
O-G (2-2, 2-1) 35, St. Marys (2-2, 1-2) 16
Van Wert (4-0, 3-0) 55, Wapakoneta (2-2, 2-1) 45
Blanchard Valley Conference:
Arlington (3-1, 1-1) 48, Cory-Rawson (0-4, 0-2) 0
McComb (3-1, 2-0) 42, Van Buren (1-3, 1-1) 0
Pandora-Gilboa (2-2, 2-0) 49, Arcadia (0-4, 0-2) 14
Riverdale (3-1, 2-0) 55, Vanlue (0-4, 0-2) 28
Green Meadows Conference
Fairview (1-3, 1-0) 21, Paulding (0-4, 0-1) 0
Tinora (3-1, 1-0) 16, Antwerp (2-2, 0-1) 14
Wayne Trace (1-3, 1-0) 50, Hicksville (0-4, 0-1) 6
Midwest Athletic Conference:
Anna (3-1, 2-0) 28, Fort Recovery (2-2, 0-2) 0
Coldwater (4-0, 2-0) 28, New Bremen (3-1, 1-1) 14
Marion Local (4-0, 2-0) 20, St. Henry (2-2, 1-1) 7
Versailles (3-1, 1-1) 49, Parkway (0-4, 0-2) 14
Northern 8 Conference:
Toledo Christian (2-0, 1-0) 38, Danbury (1-2, 1-2) 16
Northern Buckeye Conference
Eastwood (4-0, 1-0) 63, Woodmore (0-4, 0-1) 0
Elmwood (4-0, 1-0) 77, Fostoria (0-4, 0-1) 8
Genoa (2-2, 1-0) 14, Rossford (2-2, 0-1) 9
Otsego (4-0, 1-0) 30, Lake (1-3, 0-1) 12
Northern Lakes League:
Anthony Wayne (2-2, 1-0) 56, Maumee (0-4, 0-1) 0
Northview (2-2, 1-0) 27, Napoleon (0-4, 0-1) 7
Perrysburg (2-2, 1-0) 35, Bowling Green (0-4, 0-1) 0
Southview (2-2, 1-0) 18, Springfield (0-3, 0-1) 13
Northwest Central Conference:
Elgin (1-3, 1-0) 68, Perry (1-3, 0-1) 62
Hardin Northern (2-2, 1-0) 45, Ridgedale (1-2, 0-1) 12
USV (3-1, 1-0) 26, Waynesfield-Goshen (3-1, 0-1) 7
Northwest Conference
Allen East (3-1, 1-0) 42, Crestview (3-1, 0-1) 14
Columbus Grove (4-0, 1-0) 31, Jefferson (2-2, 0-1) 7
Leipsic (2-2, 1-0) 49, Ada (1-3, 0-1) 14
Spencerville (2-2, 1-0) 35, Bluffton (3-1, 0-1) 14
Northwest Ohio Athletic League:
Archbold (4-0, 1-0) 33, Bryan (2-2, 0-1) 15
Delta (3-1, 1-0) 43, Evergreen (2-2, 0-1) 14
Liberty Center (3-1, 1-0) 34, Wauseon (2-2, 0-1) 28 F/OT
Patrick Henry (3-1, 1-0) 41, Swanton (0-4, 0-1) 7
Three Rivers Athletic Conference:
Central Catholic (2-2, 1-0) 41, Findlay (2-2, 0-1) 6
Fremont Ross (4-0, 1-0) 48, Clay (2-2, 0-1) 14
Lima Senior (2-1, 1-0) 7, St. John's (2-1, 0-1) 6
Whitmer (3-1, 1-0) 36, St. Francis (2-2, 0-1) 6
Three Rivers Conference:
Dayton Northridge (2-2, 1-0) 57, Miami East (1-3, 0-1) 29
Riverside (3-1, 1-0) 41, Bethel (0-4, 0-1) 0
Troy Christian (3-1, 1-0) 44, Covington (0-3, 0-1) 0
Non-League:
Brunswick (2-2) 44, Waite (0-2) 0
Clyde (3-1) 42, Start (0-4) 14
New Miami (1-3) 14, Hilltop (0-4) 8 @ Fort Loramie
Oak Harbor (2-2) 41, Woodward (0-4) 0
Port Clinton (3-1) 61, Bowsher (0-4) 12
Scott (4-0) 25, Vermilion (1-2) 13
Strasburg-Franklin (1-3) 46, Crestline (0-3) 0
Walsh Jesuit (2-2) 53, Rogers (1-2) 6
(03-19-2024) Brooks Miller named the D3hoops.com National Coach of the Year.
(03-19-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Celebration, Tuesday March 19
(03-18-2024) Trine Softball Finish Pioneer Classic Undefeated
(03-17-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Wins NCAA National Championship
(03-16-2024) Trine Baseball Struggles at Franklin
(03-14-2024) Trine Basketball Defeats Trinity 66-54
(03-11-2024) Men's Basketball Beats the Buzzer To Clinch Sectional Trophy
(03-11-2024) Gladieux Wins Second Career National Championship
(03-10-2024) Danklefsen Record 600th Win
(03-10-2024) Thunder Handle Bears in Sectional Semifinals
(03-10-2024) Hill No Hits as Thunder Sweep Another Day in Florida
(02-28-2024) Prairie Heights And Fremont BBB Fall In Round One Of Sectionals
(02-27-2024) Trine Women's Basketball Heads to Oshkosh for First Round Matchup
(02-27-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Hosting Opening Rounds of NCAA Tournament
(02-27-2024) Trine Baseball Falls in Series Finale Against Anderson
(07-31-2023) Fort Wayne Jackers Advance To World Series
(07-31-2023) Prairie Heights 12U Baseball Team Wins Vermont Settlement Festival Championship
(06-08-2023) Trine Softball Wins National Championship
(06-07-2023) Softball Falls in Opening Game of Championship Series
(06-05-2023) Trine Softball Team Advances To Championship